I made this widget at MyFlashFetish.com.

Friday, April 27, 2012

EXID Profile (Korean Girl Band)


EXID (이엑스아이디) [Exceed In Dreaming] is a six-member South Korean girl group under Korean music label AB Entertainment, produced solely by Shinsadong Tiger. Originally, the group was to be called “WT”, standing for “Who’s That”, but changed their name merely months before debut. The group made their official debut on February 16, 2012 with their single "HOLLA", promoting the title track, "Whoz That Girl". They held their own debut showcase on Valentine’s Day or 2 days before their official debut on M! Countdown, that is on February 14, 2012. Three members (Yuzi, Dami, Haeryung) left and two members (Solji and Hyerin) join the group, and comeback on August 17, 2012 with the title "Hippity Hop".
Debut Stage
 

MEMBERS

Real Name: Ahn Hyo Jin 안효진
Stage Name: LE 엘이
Birthdate: December 10, 1991
Birth place: Cheonan, Chungcheong, South Korea
Height: 169 cm
Weight: 50 
Position: Leader, Main Rapper
Entertainment: AB Entertainment

Real Name: Heo Sol Ji 허솔지
Stage Name: Sol Ji 솔지
Birthdate: January 10, 1989
Birth place: -
Height: 170
Weight: -
Position: Main Vocalist
Entertainment: AB Entertainment

Real Name: Seo Hye Rin 서혜린
Stage Name: Hye Rin 혜린
Birthdate: -
Birth place: -
Height: -
Weight: -
Position: Vocalist
Entertainment: AB Entertainment
Real Name: Ahn Hee Yeon 안희연
Stage Name: Hani 하니
Birthdate: May 1, 1992
Birth place: Seoul, South Korea
Height: 168 cm
Weight: 50 
Position: Lead Vocalist
Entertainment: AB Entertainment
  
Real Name: Park Jung Hwa 박정화
Stage Name: Jung Hwa 정화
Birthdate: May 8, 1995
Birth place: Anyang, Gyeonggi, South Korea
Height: 168 cm
Weight: 48kg
Position: Lead Rapper, Main Dancer, Maknae
Entertainment: AB Entertainment

FORMER MEMBERS
Real Name: Jung Yoo Ji 정유지
Stage Name: Yuzi 유지
Birthdate: January 2, 1991  
Birth place: Seoul, South Korea
Height: 167 cm
Weight: 50 
Position: Leader, Main Vocalist
Entertainment: AB Entertainment
Left The Group: Return to collage
Real Name: Kang Hye Yeon 강혜연
Stage Name: Dami 다미
Birthdate: December 8, 1990
Birth place: Incheon, South Korea
Height: 165 cm
Weight: 48 
Position: Lead Vocalist
Entertainment: AB Entertainment
Left The Group: Go to collage


Real Name: Na Hye Ryung 나혜령
Stage Name: Hae Ryung 해령
Birthdate: November 11, 1994
Height: 168 cm
Weight: 50
Position: Vocalist
Entertainment: AB Entertainment
Left The Group: Become an actress
DISCOGRAPHY

1st Single (Debut Single)
"HOLLA" 


Information:
Release Date: 2012.02.16
Language: Korean

Genre: Dance Pop


Tracklist:

01. I Do
02. Whoz That Girl


1st Mini Album
"Hippity Hop"


Information:
Release Date: 2012.08.13
Language: Korean
Genre: Dance Pop, Ballad

Tracklist:
01. 하나 보단 둘
02. I Feel Good
03. 전화벨
04. Think About
05. Whoz That Girl Part.2
06. I Feel Good (R.T Remix)
cr: love-exid.tumblr

No comments:

Post a Comment

Post a Comment