I made this widget at MyFlashFetish.com.

Saturday, February 4, 2012

B.A.P Profile (Korean Boy Band)

B.A.P (Best Absolute Perfect) (hangul: 비에이피) is a six-member hip hop formed by TS Entertainment in 2012. The group consists of Bang Yong Guk, Kim Him Chan, Jung Dae Hyun, Yoo Young Jae, Moon Jong Up and Choi Joon Hong (Zelo). Before their debut, TS Entertainment made another projects such as Yong Guk's solo and B.A.P's sub-unit, Bang & Zelo. On January 26, 2012 the group officially debuted with the release of the single, "Warrior". The song and its music video earned them much critical acclaim with their debut marked as "powerful and charismatic"

Debut Stage



MEMBERS 

 
Real Name: Bang Yong Guk 방용국
Stage Name: Yong Guk 용국
Birthdate: March 31, 1990
Height: 182cm
Position: Leader, Main Rapper
Bunny: Red
Entertainment: TS Entertainment
Twitter: @BAP_Bangyongguk
 

Real Name: Kim Him Chan 김힘찬
Stage Name: Him Chan 힘찬
Birthdate: April 19, 1990
Height: 180cm
Position: Vocalist, Rapper
Bunny: Pink
Entertainment: TS Entertainment
Twitter: @Himchanchan
Real Name: Jung Dae Hyun 정대현
Stage Name: Dae Hyun 대현
Birthdate: June 28, 1993
Height: 177cm
Position: Main Vocalist
Bunny: White
Entertainment: TS Entertainment
Twitter: @BAP_Daehyun 
Real Name: Yoo Young Jae 유영재
Stage Name: Young Jae 영재
Birthdate: January 24, 1994
Height: 175cm
Position: Lead Vocalist
Bunny: Yellow
Entertainment: TS Entertainment
Twitter: @BAP_Youngjae 
Real Name: Moon Jong Up 문종업
Stage Name: Jong Up 종업
Birthdate: February 6, 1995
Height: 176cm
Position: Vocalist, Main Dancer
Bunny: Green
Entertainment: TS Entertainment
Twitter: @BAP_Jongup 


   Real Name: Choi Joon Hong 최준홍
Stage Name: ZELO 젤로
Birthdate: October 15, 1996
Height: 182cm
Position: Lead Dancer, Lead Rapper, Maknae
Bunny: Blue
Entertainment: TS Entertainment
 Twitter: @ZELO96

DISCOGRAPHY

1st Single Album (Debut Album)
"WARRIOR" 

Information:
Release Date: 26.01.2012
Language: Korean
Genre: Hip Hop


Tracklist:
01. Burn It Up
02. Warrior
03. Unbreakable
04. 비밀연애 (Secret Love) (feat. Song Jieun of Secret)


 


2nd Single Album
"POWER"
Release Date: 2012.04.27
Genre: Dance, Rap. Hip Hop
Language: Korean

Track List:
01. FIGHT FOR FREEDOM
02. POWER
03. WHAT THE HELL
04. 전부 거짓말 


Single 
"Goodbye"
Release Date: 2012.07.10
Genre: Pop Rock
Language: Korean

Track List:
01 Goodbye (With Matoki)


1st Mini Album 
"NO MERCY"
Release Date: 2012.07.19
Genre: Dance Pop
Language: Korean

Track List:
01. GOODBYE
02. NO MERCY
03. 음성메시지
04. DANCING IN THE RAIN
05. 마음이 시키는 일

2 comments:

  1. I am extremely inspired with your writing abilities as smartly with the format for your blog. Is that this a paid subject or did you customize it yourself? Anyway keep up the nice high quality writing, it’s uncommon to see a great weblog like this one today.

    Jin
    www.imarksweb.org

    ReplyDelete


  2. amazing and nice looking site please love it and make more effective… keep it up.

    Bubble
    www.gofastek.com

    ReplyDelete