I made this widget at MyFlashFetish.com.

Sunday, April 17, 2011


Brave Girls (Hangul: 브레이브걸스) is a 5 member girl group from South Korea, under the management of Brave Entertainment. The group consists of Eun Young (은영, leader), Yejin (예진), Hyeran (혜란), Seo Ah (서아), and Yoojin (유진). Being Brave Brothers’ girl group project, the girls made their debut on April 8, 2011, on KBS’s Music Bank, after almost a month of promotional teasers. Their single album "Brave Girls: The Difference" was also released on the same day.

Prior to their debut, the girls headlined countless amount of times for not only being produced by Brave Brothers (the man behind the success of Big Bang, Son Dambi, After School, and SISTAR), but for the members’ individual experience in music, dance, and visuals.
Their first single includes their title track, “Do You Know,” along with their second title track, “So Sexy“. Though everyone expected them to shoulder Brave Brothers’ synthetic sound, ”Do You Know” is actually a slow-tempo R&B track with a gospel style arrangement.

Their Internationa Forum Dauntless Brave Girls International Forum

Stage Name: Eunyoung
Full Name: Park Eunyoung
Date of Birth: October 15, 1987
Position: Leader & Lead Vocalist
Hobby & Specialty: Ballet, Acting

Stage Name: Seoa
Full Name: Park Seo A
Date of Birth: February 9, 1988
Position: Vocalist
Hobby & Specialty: Acting, Exercising

Stage Name: Yehjin
Full Name: Han Ye Jin
Date of Birth: November 24, 1990
Position: Vocalist
Hobby & Specialty: Violin, Classical Guitar

Stage Name: Yoojin
Full Name: Kim Yoo Jin
Date of Birth: September 14, 1992
Position: Main Vocalist
Hobby & Specialty: Piano, Flute, Arts, Japanese

Stage Name: Hyeran
Full Name: Noh Hye Ran
Date of Birth: April 9, 1993
Position: Main Rapper, Maknae
Hobby & Specialty: Cello, Piano


 A photo showcasing the charismatic beauty of the Brave Girls have received so much attention lately that it even scored number one rank in Internet portal sites.
Since the release of their debut teaser, the Brave Girls have uploaded profile photos that expose their alluring appearance. The Brave Girls, as you may know, is a five-membered girl group which consists of  Eun Young (Leader), Seo Ah, Yejin, Yoojin and Hyeran. They are being produced by renowned artists, the Brave Brothers.

cr:  gokpop

No comments:

Post a Comment