I made this widget at MyFlashFetish.com.

Saturday, March 12, 2011


Co-Ed mixed group of men and women. they are Nyeo Gong Nam Hak (남녀 공학) or Co-Ed, formed by the Core Contents Entertainment, the same as the group of T-Ara, Supernova, SeeYa, and davinchi. They have 10 members (6 males and 4 females). They have debuted with Too Late (mini album).


Stage Name: Soo Mi (수미)
Real Name: Lee Soo Mi (이수미)
Nickname: Smile Soomi (미소수미)
Birthdate: March 3, 1989
Birthplace: Seongnam, Gyeonggi-do, South Korea
Blood Type: A
Height: 170cm
Weight: 48kg
Education: Korea Aerospace University (Aeronautical Science & Flight Operations)
Hobbies: Shopping, Watching Movies, Collecting Shoes
Specialties: Costume Design
Company:  Core Contents Media
- Leader of the group.
- Auditioned and won SBS's "Young Jae Yook Sung Project" in 2001 but never became a trainee.
- Joined and released "Rebloom" with SeeYa in 2009; left SeeYa in 2010.
- [2010.01.07] Wonder Woman (원더우먼) (SeeYa&Davichi&T-ara)

Official Cyworld

Stage Name: Kwang Heng
Real Name: Lee Kwang Heng (이광행)
Nickname: Rascal Kwanghaeng (악동광행)
Birthdate: January 20, 1990
Height: 186cm
Weight: 70kg
Hobbies: Movie Appreciation, Imitations, Exercising, Reading
Specialty: Basketball, English
Company: Core Contents Media
Filmography: Guest role in SBS "Coffee House" (2010)

Stage Name: Yoosung
Real Name: Kim Jung Woo (김정우)
Nickname: Sky Earth Yoosung (천지유성)
Birthdate: May 9, 1990
Height: 181cm
Weight: 62kg
Hobbies: Exercising, Guitar, Game, Shopping, Watching TV
Specialty: Soccer, Biking, Push-Ups
Company: Core Contents Media

Stage Name: Taewoon
Real Name: Woo Taewoon (우태운)
Nickname: Sage Taewoon (지혜태운)
Birthdate: May 11, 1990
Height: 184cm
Weight: 68kg
Hobbies: Composing Songs, Basketball, Watching Movies
Specialty: Painting, Writing Lyrics, Japanese
Company: Core Contents Media

Stage Name: Kangho
Real Name: Park Yongsu (박용수)
Nickname: Hot Blood Kangho (열혈강호)
Birthdate: December 14, 1991
Height: 182cm
Weight: 67kg
Hobbies: Watching movies, Traveling, Sports
Specialty: Golfing
Company: Core Contents Media

Stage Name: Chanmi
Real Name: Heo Chanmi (허찬미)
Nickname: Star Light Chanmi (별빛찬미)
Birthdate: April 6th, 1992
Blood Type: A
Height: 160cm
Weight: 46kg
Education: Anyang School of Arts (Theater and Movies)
Hobbies: Piano, Shopping, Watching Movies
Specialties: Drums, Chinese
Company: Core Contents Media
- Former SM trainee (2004-2009)
- Former SNSD Member

Stage Name: Noori
Real Name: Kang Inho (강인오)
Nickname: Balance Noori (가온누리)
Birthdate: March 3rd, 1993
Height: 184cm
Weight: 70 kg
Hobbies: Music Appreciation, Movie Appreciation, Caro
Specialty: Boxing, Basketball, Soccer, Computers
Company: Core Contents Media

Stage Name: Hyo Young
Real Name: Ryu Hyoyoung (류효영)
Nickname: One Light Hyoyoung (한빛효영)
Birthdate: April 22nd, 1993
Height: 168cm
Family: Twin sister (Hwa Young from T-ARA)
Education: Sungeul High School
Hobbies: Shopping, reading
Company: Core Contents Media
Specialties: Cooking
Company: Core Contents Media
- Won the Miss Cheonhyung 2010 Pagaent
- 2010 Namwon City ambassador
- Starred in KBS1 "Jungle Fish 2" in 2010

Stage Name: Hye Won
Real Name: Jin Hye Won (진혜원)
Nickname: Little Goo Hara, One Star Hyewon
Birthdate: March 3rd, 1995
Blood Type: AB
Height: 168CM Weight: 46kg
Hobbies: Shopping, making cookies
Specialty: Jazz dance
Company: Core Contents Media

Stage Name: Sungmin
Real Name: Choi Sungmin (최성민)
Nickname: Solid Sungmin (알찬성민)
Birthdate: December 17th, 1995
Height: 172cm
Weight: 49kg
Hobbies: Drums, listening to music
Specialty: Poppin'
Company: Core Contents Media
- Made a guest appearance on Star King. - Is the youngest Male member
General Info:
- to debut on M-countdown on September 30 2010

Then Co-Ed adding a new member. And also she joined in 5dolls :

Stage Name: Eun Gyo
Real Name: Seo Eun Gyo (서은교)
Birthdate: March 21th, 1996
Height: 158cm
Weight: 45kg 
Hobbies: Listen to music
Specialty: Dance
Company: Core Contents Media
Position: Vocalist, Rapper, Maknae
- Seo Eun Gyo is also going to be a new member from Co-Ed 
- Ex-trainee from JYPE


Too Late
Language: Korean
Release Date: 2010.09.30

01. Too Late (Part 1)
02. Too Late (Part 2)
03. Too Late (Remix Ver.)

Co-Ed - BBbiribbom Bbaeribbom

Language: Korean
Release Date: 2010.10.19

01. 삐리뽐 빼리뽐 (Bbiribbom Bberibbom)
02. 삐리뽐 빼리뽐 (Remix Ver.1)
03. 내 심장을 뛰게 하는 말


Co-Ed Something That Is Cheerful And Fresh

Language: Korean
Release Date: 2010.10.28

01. Too Late
02. 삐리뽐 빼리뽐 (Bbiribbom Bberibbom)
03. 내 심장을 뛰게 하는 말 (Words That Make My Heart Beat)
04. Too Late (Ver.2)
05. Too Late (Remix Ver.1)
06. Too Late (Remix Ver.2)
07. 삐리뽐 빼리뽐 (Bbiribbom Bberibbom) (Remix ver.1)
08. 삐리뽐 빼리뽐 (Bbiribbom Bberibbom) (Remix Ver.2)

cr: soompi.com, aboutcoed.wordpress.com 

No comments:

Post a Comment