I made this widget at MyFlashFetish.com.

Saturday, April 28, 2012

EXO-M Profile

EXO (엑소) is a South Korean-Chinese boy band produced by S.M. Entertainment. Formed in 2011 in Seoul, South Korea, EXO comprises twelve members separated into two subgroups, EXO-K and EXO-M, promoting their music simultaneously in both South Korea and China respectively. EXO started the promotion 23 teasers in 2011, the first teaser featuring EXO-K KAI. Debuted their first public performance at the SBS's Gayo Daejun event on December 29, 2011. EXO-K and EXO-M's prologue single "What Is Love" was released on January 30, 2012 and On March 9, the group released their second prologue single "History". Before the debut, they held successful showcase in Korea and China to tell us the title of song/the album. Their debut single "Mama" was released on April 8, 2012, followed by the release of their debut EP Mama on April 9, 2012.

Debut Stage 


Real Name: Wu Fan 吴凡
Stage Name: Kris
Birthdate: November 6, 1990
Birth place: Guangzhou, Guangdong, China
Height: 187 cm
Position: Leader, Main Rapper
Individual Logo: Flight
Real Name: Lu Han 鹿晗
Stage Name: Luhan
Birthdate: April 20, 1990
Birth place: Haidian, Beijing, China
Height: 178 cm
Position: Lead Vocalist
Individual Logo: Telepathy

Real Name: Kim Min-seok 김민석
Stage Name: Xiumin
Birthdate: March 26, 1990
Birth place: South Korea
Height: 173 cm
Position: Vocalist, Lead Dancer
Individual Logo: Frost
Real Name: Zhang Yi Xing 张艺兴
Stage Name: Lay
Birthdate: October 7, 1991
Birth place: Changsha, Hunan, China
Height: 177 cm
Position: Main Dancer, Vocalist
Individual Logo: Healing

Real Name: Kim Jong Dae 김종대
Stage Name: Chen
Birthdate: September 21, 1992
Birth place: South Korea
Height: 174 cm
Position: Main Vocalist
Individual Logo: Lightning

Real Name: Huang Zitao 黄子韬
Stage Name: Tao
Birthdate:  May 2, 1993
Birth place: Qingdao, Shandong, China
Height: 183 cm
Position: Lead Rapper, Maknae
Individual Logo: Time Control


1st Mini Album (Debut Album)

 Release Date: 2012.04.08
Genre: Dance, Pop
Language: Chinese/Mandarin

Track List:
01 MAMA (Chinese Version)
04 你的世界 (ANGEL)
05 双月之夜 (TWO MOONS) (feat. Key of SHINee)

No comments:

Post a Comment